Shandong Ailitong New Material Co.,Ltd

Shandong Ailitong New Material Co.,Ltd

Country: China (Mainland)Business Type: Manufacturers

qq

Products Categories
Contact US
Ms.Andy Fu
Tel: +86-536-3226266
Ms.Bonnie Wang
Tel: +8613706468022
Ms.Andy Fu
Tel: +86-536-3226266
  • Fax: +86-536-3883362
  • Province/state: shandong
  • City: Qingzhou,Shandong Province
  • Street:zhongjia village, putong town , qingzhou city,Shandong Province,China
  • MaxCard:
Home > Products > 

Phenoxyethanol

Phenoxyethanol CAS NO.122-99-6

  • Min.Order: 200 Kilogram
  • Payment Terms: L/C,D/P,T/T
  • Product Details

Keywords

  • Ethylene glycol
  • Momoethyl benzene
  • Cosmetic preservative

Quick Details

  • ProName: Phenoxyethanol
  • CasNo: 122-99-6
  • Molecular Formula: C8H10O2
  • Appearance: Colorless viscous transparent liquid
  • Application: cosmetic preservatives
  • DeliveryTime: Within 2 weeks
  • PackAge: 25kg/plastic drum
  • Port: Qingdao/Shanghai
  • ProductionCapacity: 100 Metric Ton/Year
  • Purity: 99% Min
  • Storage: Avoid freezing, store in a dry, cool a...
  • Transportation: By sea
  • LimitNum: 200 Kilogram
  • Grade: Industrial Grade

Superiority

It can be used for cream, lotion, shampoo, facial mask, etc. Various kinds of leave-on and rinse-off products, also can be used as a daily chemicals preservative, solvent, penetrating agent, Can also be used in the treatment of skin infection for external use plaster.

Details

Specification:

 

Item

Specification

Appearance(25℃)

Colorless viscous transparent liquid

Purity

≥99.0%

Phenol contnt

≤0.1%

Color

≤50

Specific gravity(20℃)

1.10~1.12

Refractive index(20℃)

1.536~1.540

As

≤0.0003%

Pb

≤0.001%

Solubility

Mixed soluble in ethanol, acetone and glycerin; Slightly soluble in water, olive oil

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Application

1 .It can be used for cream, lotion, shampoo, facial mask, etc. Various kinds of leave-on and rinse-off products, also can be used as a daily chemicals preservative, solvent, penetrating agent, Can also be used in the treatment of skin infection for external use plaster.

2 .Used alone, the highest additive to 1.0%, general compatible with all kinds of paraben ester, such as IPBC , in order to achieve collaborative anti-corrosion effect.

3 .Global registration approval, good safety, no stimulation to skin, eyes and mucous , no allergy.

4.PH value range is 3.0 ~ 9.0, can withstand 80 ℃ high temperature above.

5.Compatible with most cosmetic ingredients ,such as surfactant, proteins and other ingredients.

Packing25kg  plastic pail

Other packing sizes are available upon request.

StorageAvoid freezing, store in a dry, cool area ,keep out of direct sunlight, keep containers closed when not in use. Period of validity:24 months

Other products of this supplier